“Inside Out” colpisce ancora agli Annie Awards!

Inside Out si porta a casa nuovi riconoscimenti agli Annie Awards! Sono, infatti, ben 10 i premi che il film Disney/Pixar ha ricevuto durante la premiazione avvenuta sabato all’UCLA’s Royce Hall. Tra cui Miglior Film D’animazione e Miglior Regia a Pete Docter !
Ma non c’è stato solo Inside Out a questi 43° Annie Awards. Anche Avengers: Age of Ultron, Il Viaggio di Arlo e Mickey Mouse hanno avuto diversi riconoscimenti! Dopo il video, la lista completa dei nominati e dei vincitori! 

LEGGI ANCHE: Il Viaggio di Arlo dal 16 marzo in DVD e Blu-ray!

Best Animated Feature

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios
Anomalisa
Paramount Pictures
Shaun the Sheep Movie
Aardman Animations
The Good Dinosaur
Pixar Animation Studios
The Peanuts Movie
Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation 

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production for Children

Wander Over Yonder – Episode: [The Breakfast] (VINCITORE)
Disney Television Animation

Clarence – Episode: [Turtle Hats]
Cartoon Network

Gravity Falls – Episode: [Not What He Seems]
Disney Television Animation

Harvey Beaks – Episode: [A Day of No To-Do]
Nickelodeon

Sanjay & Craig – Episode: [Street Dogg]
Nickelodeon

Star vs the Forces of Evil – Episode: [Blood Moon Ball]
Disney Television Animation

Steven Universe – Episode: [Jail Break]
Cartoon Network Studios

Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Director: Pete Docter

Anomalisa
Paramount Pictures 
Director: Charlie Kaufman
Director: Duke Johnson

Extraordinary Tales 
Melusine Productions and R&R Communications 
Director: Raul Garcia

Kahlil Gibran’s The Prophet 
Ventanarosa
Director: Roger Allers

Shaun the Sheep Movie 
Aardman Animations 
Director: Mark Burton
Director: Richard Starzak

The Peanuts Movie 
Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation 
Director: Steve Martino

When Marnie Was There 
Studio Ghibli
Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Inside out

Music in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Mickey Mouse (VINCITORE)
Episode: [¡Feliz Cumpleaños!] 
Disney Television Animation 
Composer: Christopher Willis

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas 
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Composer/Lyricist: Matthew Sklar
Composer/Lyricist: Christopher Guardino

Puffin Rock 
Episode: [Night Lights] 
Cartoon Saloon, Dog Ears, Penguin Books 
Composer/Lyricist: Einar  Tonsberg

Sanjay & Craig 
Episode: [Street Dogg] 
Nickelodeon 
Lyricist: Nick Bachman
Lyricist: Neil Graf
Composer: Matt Mahaffey
Composer/Lyricist: Jonathan Hylander (Music Editor)

Sheriff Callie’s Wild West 
Episode: [#201A “The Good, the Bad & the Yo-Yo“] 
Wild Canary Animation / Disney Junior 
Composer/Lyricist: Mike Himelstein
Lyricist: Joe Ansolabehere
Composer: Mike Barnett

The Venture Bros: All This And Gargantua-2
Titmouse, Inc. / Adult Swim 
Composer/Lyricist: J.G. Thirlwell

Wander Over Yonder 
Episode: [The Black Cube] 
Disney Television Animation 
Composer: Andy Bean

Music in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Composer: Michael Giacchino

Anomalisa
Paramount Pictures 
Composer: Carter Burwell

Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem 
Warner Bros. Animation 
Composer: Kevin Riepl

Boy and the World 
Filme de Papel
Composer: Ruben Feffer
Composer: Gustavo Kurlat
Composer: GEM Grupo Experimental de Música
Composer/Lyricist: Emicida (No last name)

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Composer: Mychael Danna
Composer: Jeff Danna

Animated Effects in an Animated Production

Il Viaggio di Arlo (VINCITORE)
Home

Inside Out
Minions
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

il viaggio di farlo

Animated Effects in a Live-Action Production

Marvel’s Avengers: Age of Ultron — Sokovia Destruction (VINCITORE)
Marvel Studios 
Creature Simulation Supervisor: Michael Balog
Creature Simulation Lead: Jim Van Allen
Effects Simulation Supervisor: Florent Andorra
Effects Lead: George Kaltenbrunner

Jurassic World — Animated Effects 
Universal Studios / Legendary Pictures 
Effects TD Supervisor: Raul Essig
Digital Artist: Roman Schmidt
Digital Artist: Mark Chataway
Digital Artist: Ryan Hopkins

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 
Gotham Group / 20th Century Fox  
FX Supervisor: Ronnie Menahem
CG Supervisor: Pavani Rao Boddapati
Lighting TD: Francois Sugny
Models: Leslie Chan 
FX TD: Nicolas Petit 

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 
New Line Cinema / Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) / WingNut Films / 3Foot7
FX Supervisor: Ronnie  Menahem
Lead FX TD: Brian Goodwin
FX Supervisor: Jason Lazaroff
Senior Environment Artist: Paul Harris
Lead Modeller: James  Ogle

Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Character Art Director: Albert Lozano Character: All Characters
Character Artist: Chris Sasaki Character: All Characters

Hotel Transylvania 2 
Sony Pictures Animation 
Character Designer : Craig Kellman Character: Dennis, Dennis Bat, VladWuzzlelumplebum, Brandon, Linda, Mike, Johnny’s sister
Character Design: Stephen DeStefano Character: Kelsey, Cronies

Minions 
Illumination Entertainment 
Character Designer: Eric Guillon Character: Herb Overkill, Scarlet Overkill, Minions, Yeti

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Character Art Director: Matt Nolte Character: All Characters

Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Animator: Allison Rutland Character: All Characters

Home 
DreamWorks Animation 
Animation Supervisor: Mark Donald  Character: Various

Inside Out 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Animator: Travis Hathaway Character: All Characters

Minions
Illumination Entertainment 
Animator: Hichem Arfaoui Character: Herb & Scarlet Overkill, Kevin, Stuart & Bob

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Animator: Mark C. Harris Character: All Characters

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Animator: K.C. Roeyer Character: All Characters

The Peanuts Movie 
Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation 
Lead Animator: BJ Crawford Character: Multiple Characters

Directing in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Gravity Falls (VINCITORE)
Episode: [Northwest Mansion Mystery] 
Disney Television Animation 
Director: Matt Braly

Archer 
Episode: [Edie’s Wedding] 
FX Productions 
Director: Bryan Fordney

Mickey Mouse 
Episode: [Coned] 
Disney Television Animation 
Director: Dave Wasson

Dragons: Race to the Edge 
Episode: [Reign of Fireworms
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Director: TJ Sullivan

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas 
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Director: Mark Caballero
Director: Seamus Walsh

Mickey Mouse 
Episode: [Bottle Shocked] 
Disney TVA 
Director: Heiko Drengenberg

Pickle and Peanut 
Episode: [Pickle the Falcon Master] 
Disney Television Animation 
Director: Ken Wong

Steven Universe 
Episode: [The Test] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Director: Ian Jones-Quartey

Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Dragons: Race to the Edge (VINCITORE)
Episode: [“Have Dragon Will Travel, Part 2”] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Lead Animator: Yong-Zhi Sun Character: Heather, Windshear, Astrid, Hiccup

Dragons: Race to the Edge 
Episode: [“Have Dragon Will Travel, Part 1”] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Character Animator: Chi-Ho Chan Character: Heather, WindshearDagur, Savage, Hiccup, Toothless, Berserkers

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas 
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Character Animator: Alfonso Estrada Character: Buddy, Jovie

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas 
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Character Animator: Scott Daros Character: Buddy, Jovie, Fake Santa #1, fake Santas

Peter Rabbit 
Episode: [216 – The Kitten and Pig Adventure] 
Nickelodeon Productions / Silvergate Media 
Character Animator: Maurizio Parimbelli Character: Peter, Benjamin, Lily, Mittens, Pig Robinson, Ducklings

Turbo FAST 
Episode: [“Turboldly Go”] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Character Animator: Ryan MacNeil Character: Smoove Move, Chet, Incidental Characters, EFX

Wander Over Yonder 
Episode: [The Good Bad Guy] 
Disney Television Animation 
Character Animator: Justin Nichols Character: Lord Hater

Character Animation in a Live-Action Production

The Revenant — The Bear (Judy) (VINCITORE) 
Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Anonymous Content, M Productions, Appian Way, RatPac-Dune Entertainment 
Animation Supervisor: Matthew Shumway
Lead Digital Artist: Adrian Millington
Digital Artist: Blaine Toderian
Digital Artist: Alexander Poei
Digital Artist: Kevin Lan

Jurassic World — Indominus Rex 
Universal Studios / Legendary Pictures 
VFX Animation Supervisor: Glen McIntosh
Associate Animation Supervisor: Kevin Martel
Lead Animator: Kyle Winkelman
Digital Artist: Rodrick Fransham
Creature Supervisor: Kaori Ogino

Marvel’s Avengers: Age of Ultron — The Hulk 
Marvel Studios 
Associate Animation Supervisor: Jakub Pistecky
Animator: Gang Trinh
Animator: Craig Penn
Lead Animator: Mickael Coedel
Lead Animator: Yair Gutierrez

Marvel’s Avengers: Age of Ultron — Ultron
Marvel Studios 
Lead Animator: Peter Tan
Animator: Boonyiki Lim
Animator: Sachio Nishiyama
Animator: Byounghee Cho
Animator: Roy Tan

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies — AZOG
New Line Cinema / Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) / WingNut Films / 3Foot7
Animation Supervisor: Aaron Gilman 
Senior Facial Modeller: Howard Sly 
Lead Animator: Matthew Riordan 
Creature TD: Kevin Kelm
Lead Shader TD: Guillaume Francois 

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies — SMAUG
New Line Cinema / Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) / WingNut Films / 3Foot7
Animation Supervisor: David Clayton 
Creature Supervisor: Gios Johnston 
Senior Modeller: Andreja Vuckovic
Lead Shader TD: Guillaume Francois
Senior Animator: Daniel Zettl

Character Design in an Animated Television/Broadast Production

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas (VINCITORE)
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Character Designer: Craig Kellman Character: Buddy, Jovie, Walter Hobbs, Michael Hobbs, Mr. Greenway, Chadwick & Matthews, Santa Claus, Background Characters

Breadwinners 
Episode: [Wrath of the Pizza Lord] 
Nickelodeon in association with Titmouse Canada Animation 
Character Designer: Junpei Takayama Character: DuckBuhdeuce Pizza Winner A, DuckSwaySway Pizza Winner A, Mushroom Worker A, Onion Worker A, Pepperoni Worker A, Pizza Lord A, Pizza Lord Mechanical Arms A, Pizza Lord Muscle A, Pizza Lord Fat A, Pizza Lord Small A, Spider A

Harvey Beaks 
Episode: [Night Club Night] 
Nickelodeon 
Character Designer: David Tilton Character: Harvey in Club Suit, Harvey in Leotard, Club Dance Circle, Bouncer, Club Incidentals, Bunny Protest, DJ, Dade on Sugar, Techno Bear in Club Outfit, Jeremy as Bartender, Irving in Apron, Miriam in Apron

Pickle and Peanut 
Episode: [Swim Lessons] 
Disney Television Animation 
Lead Character Design: Tapan Gandhi Character: Multiple

Pig Goat Banana Cricket 
Episode: [Pig Goat Banana Cricket High Five!] 
Nickelodeon 
Co-Creator: Dave Cooper Character: Pig Goat Banana Cricket Captain Sassafras Mr. Manelli Dog Cart Picklemart Mascot Shragger Rasta Rat Love Comet Burgerstein Junior Ranger Sneezy Butt Monster Angel Dog Cart Babies
Design Supervisor: Mike Dougherty Character: Incidental Store Clerk 0001 Incidental Animal 0049 Sludge Monster
Character Designer: Jennifer Wood Character: Clerk McGirk IAdult 0011 Kid 0012 Kid 0008 Adult 0037 Adult 0010 Animal 0052 Prince MermeowAnimal 0031 Animal 0025 Animal 0016 Animal 0050 Animal 0008 Animal 0002 Animal 0001 Animal 0007 Animal 0004 Animal 0003 Animal 0059 Animal 0048 Animal 0006 & more
Character Designer: Steve Hirt Character: Junior Ranger Elephant

Pig Goat Banana Cricket 
Episode: [Miss Cutesy Meow Meows] 
Nickelodeon 
Character Designer: Gordon Hammond Character: Incidental Scientist Crowd Treehouse Bot Incidental Cab Driver
Character Designer: Steve Hirt Character: Pig in Picklemart Uniform Psychopath Giraffe Pigeon Workers Movie Director Clam Blaster Player 2 President of Planet as Muscle Man Exquisite Frog Incidental Clown Incidental Production Assistant
Character Designer: Jennifer Wood Character: Mr. Manelli Goat in Swimwear
Art Director: Mike Dougherty Character: Monster Weasel Banana Bot Dr. Eggplant Face

The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show 
Episode: [New Sponsor/ Cleopatra] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Character Design Supervisor: Chris Mitchell Character: Various
Character Designer: Keiko Murayama Character: Various

Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Production Design: Ralph Eggleston

Boy and the World 
Filme de Papel
Production Design: Alê Abreu

He Named Me Malala
Parkes-MacDonald / Little Room 
Production Design: Jason Carpenter

Home 
DreamWorks Animation 
Production Design: Emil Mitev

Minions 
Illumination Entertainment 
Production Design: Eric Guillon

Shaun the Sheep Movie 
Aardman Animations 
Production Design: Matt Perry
Production Design: Gavin Lines

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Production Design: Harley Jessup
Production Design: Sharon Calahan
Production Design: Bryn Imagire
Production Design: Noah Klocek
Production Design: Huy Nguyen

Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Tony Rosenast

Extraordinary Tales 
Melusine Productions and R&R Communications 
Storyboard Artist: Antonio Santamaria

Hotel Transylvania 2 
Sony Pictures Animation 
Storyboard Artist: Mike Smukavic

Inside Out 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Domee Shi

Minions 
Illumination Entertainment 
Storyboard Artist: Habib Louati

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Bill Presing

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Rosana Sullivan

The Good Dinosaur 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Storyboard Artist: J.P. Vine
Storyboard Artist: Tony Rosenast
Storyboard Artist: Enrico Casarosa

Storyboarding in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse (VINCITORE)
Episode: [¡Feliz Cumpleaños!] 
Disney Television Animation 
Storyboard Artist: Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Adventure Time 
Episode: [Walnuts & Rain] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Tom Herpich

Dragons: Race to the Edge 
Episode: [Eye of the Beholder (Part 1 and 2)] 
Dreamworks Animation 
Storyboard Artist: Heidi Jo Gilbert

Niko and the Sword of Light 
Episode: [(pilot)] 
Titmouse, Inc. / Amazon Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Sung Jin Ahn
Storyboard Artist: Ben Juwono
Storyboard Artist: David Woo
Storyboard Artist: Donna Lee

Steven Universe 
Episode: [Jail Break] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Joe Johnston
Storyboard Artist: Jeff Liu
Storyboard Artist: Rebecca Sugar

The Adventures of Puss in Boots 
Episode: [Hidden] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Storyboard Artist: Ben Juwono

Wander Over Yonder 
Episode: [The Breakfast] 
Disney Television Animation 
Storyboard Artist: Justin Nichols

We Bare Bears 
Episode: [Burrito] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Storyboard Artist: Madeline Sharafian
Storyboard Artist: Manny Hernandez
Storyboard Artist: Bert Youn

Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Bob’s Burgers (VINCITORE)
Episode: [Hawk & Chick] 
Twentieth Century Fox Television / Bento Box Entertainment 
Starring: Kristen Schaal Character: Louise Belcher

Breadwinners 
Episode: [Movie Ducks] 
Nickelodeon in association with Titmouse Canada Animation 
Voiced By: Eric Bauza Character: Buhdeuce

Dawn of the Croods
Episode: [The First Picture Show, School of Hard Rocks] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Lerk“: Grey Griffin Character: Lerk

Dawn of the Croods
Episode: [The First Picture Show, Mom Genes] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
“Amber”: Laraine Newman Character: Amber

Pig Goat Banana Cricket 
Episode: [Underpants-Palooza
Nickelodeon 
Voice Actor: Matt Jones Character: Pig

Star vs the Forces of Evil 
Episode: [Compilation from Series] 
Disney Television Animation 
Alan Tudyk: Alan Tudyk Character: Ludo

The Adventures of Puss in Boots 
Episode: [Various] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
“Puss in Boots”: Eric  Bauza Character: Puss in Boots

Uncle Grandpa 
Episode: [Uncle Grandpa at the Movies] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Featured Voice: Kevin Michael Richardson Character: Mr. Gus

Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Cast: Phyllis Smith
Character: Sadness

Inside Out 
Pixar Animation Studios 
Cast: Amy Poehler
Character: Joy

Anomalisa
Paramount Pictures 
Cast: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Character: Lisa Hesselman

Minions 
Illumination Entertainment 
Cast: Pierre Coffin
Character: The Minions

Minions 
Illumination Entertainment 
Cast: Jon Hamm
Character: Herb Overkill

The Peanuts Movie 
Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation 
Linus: Alex Garfin
Character: Linus

The Peanuts Movie 
Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation 
Lucy: Hadley Belle Miller
Character: Lucy

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 
Paramount Animation 
Cast: Tom Kenny
Character: SpongeBob

Production Design in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show (VINCITORE)
Episode: [Peabody’s Parents/Galileo] 
DreamWorks Animation Television
Production Design: Kevin  Dart
Production Design: Sylvia Liu
Production Design: Chris Turnham
Production Design: Eastwood Wong

Dawn of the Croods
Episode: [Garden of Eaten] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Production Design: Jonathan Pyun
Production Design: Aaron Spurgeon
Production Design: Baptiste Lucas
Production Design: Margaret Wuller
Production Design: Ethan Becker

Fresh Beat Band of Spies 
Episode: [107, Singing Pirate] 
Nickelodeon Productions / 6 Point 2 / Nelvana
Production Design: Ernie Gilbert
Production Design: Kristin Donner
Production Design: Steve Meyers
Production Design: Fred Gardner
Production Design: David Cole

Gravity Falls 
Episode: [Xpcveaoqfoxso (Weirdmageddon)] 
Disney Television Animation 
Production Design: Ian Worrel
Production Design: Jeffrey Thompson

Pig Goat Banana Cricket 
Episode: [Happy Chalawunga!] 
Nickelodeon 
Production Design: Dave Cooper
Production Design: Mike Dougherty
Production Design: Francis  Giglio

Pig Goat Banana Cricket 
Episode: [Prank Thy Neighbor] 
Nickelodeon 
Production Design: Dave Cooper
Production Design: Mike Dougherty
Production Design: Francis Giglio

Puffin Rock 
Episode: [Night Lights] 
Cartoon Saloon, Dog Ears, Penguin Books 
Production Design: Lily Bernard
Production Design: Marie Thorhauge
Production Design: Stefano Scapolan

Writing in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Bob’s Burgers (VINCITORE)
Episode: [The Hauntening
Twentieth Century Fox Television / Bento Box Entertainment 
Writer: Steven Davis
Writer: Kelvin Yu

Adventure Time
Episode: [The Diary] 
Cartoon Network Studios 
Writer: Kent Osborne
Writer: Pendleton Ward
Writer: Jack Pendarvis
Writer: Jillian Tamaki
Writer: Adam Muto

Gravity Falls
Episode: [Not What He Seems ] 
Disney Television Animation 
Writer: Alex Hirsch
Writer: Shion Takeuchi
Writer: Josh Weinstein
Writer: Jeff Rowe
Writer: Matt Chapman

The Simpsons
Episode: [I Won’t Be Home For Christmas ] 
Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television  
Writer: Al Jean

Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Writer: Pete Docter
Writer: Meg LeFauve
Writer: Josh Cooley

Shaun the Sheep Movie 
Aardman Animations 
Writer: Mark Burton
Writer: Richard Starzak

When Marnie Was There 
Studio Ghibli
Writer: Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Editorial in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse (VINCITORE)
Episode: [Coned] 
Disney Television Animation 
Nominee: Illya Owens

All Hail King Julien
Episode: [Body Double] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Nominee: David Craig
Nominee: Jeff Adams

Dragons: Race to the Edge
Episode: [Dragon Eye of the Beholder, Part 1] 
DreamWorks Animation Television 
Nominee: John Laus

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas
Episode: [Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas] 
Screen Novelties / Warner Bros Animation 
Nominee: Mike Wright

Lost Treasure Hunt
Episode: [Columbus Voyage Revisited] 
Argosy Film Group 
Nominee: Nolan Southerland
Nominee: William Kessler
Nominee: Benjamin Rush

Phineas and Ferb
Episode: [Last Day of Summer] 
Disney Television Animation
Nominee: Anne Harting
Nominee: Shawn Lemmonier
Nominee: Lauren Crist
Nominee: Carmen Woods

Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Episode: [Storm the Castle] 
Disney Television Animation 
Nominee: Ted Supa

Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

Inside Out (VINCITORE)
Pixar Animation Studios 
Nominee: Kevin Nolting

Anomalisa
Paramount Pictures 
Nominee: Garret Elkins

Kahlil Gibran’s The Prophet 
Ventanarosa
Nominee: Jennifer Dolce

Shaun the Sheep Movie
Aardman Animations 
Nominee: Sim Evan-Jones

Best Animated Special Program

He Named Me Malala (VINCITORE)
Parkes-MacDonald / Little Door

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas
Warner Bros. Animation

I Am a Witness
Moonbot
 Studios

Kite
Epic Games

Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck
End of Movie, LLC

Niko and the Sword of Light
Titmouse, Inc. / Amazon Studios

Best Animated Short Subject

World of Tomorrow (VINCITORE)
Don Hertzfeldt

Carface
National Film Board of Canada

DISSONANCE
frameboX

If I Was God
National Film Board of Canada

On Ice
Google/Evil Eye Pictures

Sanjay’s Super Team
Pixar Animation Studios

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children

Tumble Leaf – Episode: [Mirror] (VINCITORE)
Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment

Bubble Guppies – Episode: [326 – “Super Guppies!”]
Nickelodeon  / Nelvana

PAW Patrol – Episode: [213, Pups Save a MerPup]
Spin Master / Nickelodeon

Peter Rabbit – Episode: [216 – The Kitten and Pig Adventure]
Nickelodeon Productions / Silvergate Media

Sheriff Callie’s Wild West – Episode: [#201A “The Good, the Bad & the Yo-Yo“]
Wild Canary Animation / Disney Junior

Transformers Rescue Bots – Episode: [“I Have Heard The Robots Singing”]
Hasbro Studios

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial

Man and Dog (VINCITORE)
Psyop

Chex Party Mix: “Holiday Magic”
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Michelin Total Performance: “All the Performances In Every Tire”
Moonbot Studios

We Are All Farmers
Acme Filmworks

Seguiteci anche su Facebook per tutte le ultimissime News dal mondo Disney

seguici su facebook

© Le immagini ed i marchi appartengono ai legittimi proprietari e sono inseriti al solo scopo informativo. Immagini ritenute non utilizzabili, vanno segnalate alla redazione (sezione INFO).

Stefano Terzoli

Nato nel 1988, è attualmente studente in Lingue Orientali all'università! Nonostante lo studio, passa il 90% del suo tempo a guardare Film e Telefilm di ogni tipo e genere. Grande fan dei Classici Disney fin dai suoi primi mesi di vita, colleziona tutto ciò che è possibile collezionare. Appassionato di Box-office, si occupa della sezione apposita e delle ultime news in campo cinematografico. 🙂
Stefano Terzoli

Rispondi

Next Post

Il Libro della Giungla: Guarda il Super Bowl Trailer!

Guarda l’emozionante nuovo trailer de “Il libro della Giungla“, il […]
Il Libro della Giungla trailer